Hammele Appartements
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hammele Appartements
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Laundry
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Game room
- Playground
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Wheelchair accessible
- Raised toilet
- Key access
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Hammele Appartements is located at the following address: St. Georgener Str.17 St. Georgenstrasse 19, Schenna, Italy.
The nightly rate at Hammele Appartements is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
A bar is available on site at Hammele Appartements.
Pets are permitted at Hammele Appartements.
Several pool facilities are available at Hammele Appartements, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.
Hammele Appartements can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Hammele Appartements includes child-friendly features such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 31 km.
The distance from the center of Schenna to the condo hotel is around 900 m.
Hammele Appartements features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
There are dining options near Hammele Appartements, including Ristorante Georgenhof (350 m) and Weinmesser's Vinothek - Wine & People (600 m).
Guests may book breakfast at Hammele Appartements for €10.61 per guest.
Hammele Appartements employs multilingual staff who can communicate in Czech, German, English, Italian and Slovak.
Hammele Appartements provides a variety of mobility-support amenities, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Raised toilet, to enhance guest comfort.
Nearby points of interest include Touriseum museum (2.6 km), I Boschi nel Mondo (2.7 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (2.7 km) and Seilbahn Aschbach (2.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.






































