>
>
Mountain Lodge Prennanger

Mountain Lodge Prennanger

Tall 67, Schenna, Italy
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Spa
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Snack bar

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Valley View
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Double Room with Valley View - 1
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Double Room with Valley View - 2
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Double Room with Valley View - 3
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Double Room with Valley View - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
With a balcony overlooking the valley, this Alpine-style room has hardwood floors. Offers a satellite TV and a private bathroom with shower.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Layout:
Window
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room with Balcony
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Double Room with Balcony - 1
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Double Room with Balcony - 2
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Double Room with Balcony - 3
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Double Room with Balcony - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
A seating area with a flat-screen TV, a desk, a balcony and a private bathroom are available in this spacious double room. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Layout:
Window
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Small Double Room
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Small Double Room - 1
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Small Double Room - 2
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Small Double Room - 3
  • Mountain Lodge Prennanger - Small Double Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Weinmesser's Vinothek - Wine & People
22 km
Gompm Alm
1.5 km
Zanon Carlo Bar Palma
19 km
Tablè
19 km
Berggasthaus Videgg
3.5 km
Assenhütte
3.6 km
Ski lifts
Piffing
33 km
Kesselberg
6.7 km
Mittager
33 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
48 km
Public transport
Main train station
21 km
Natural Beauty
Hirzer (2781m)
3.1 km

Facilities - Mountain Lodge Prennanger

Pool and Spa
  • Infinity pool
  • Pool with view
  • Heated pool
  • Pool cover
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Spa
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:30.

What is the location of Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

The property address is Tall 67, Schenna, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Prices at Mountain Lodge Prennanger vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Mountain Lodge Prennanger offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Are different meal plans available at Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Dinner can be booked at Mountain Lodge Prennanger for €30.93 per guest.

Does Mountain Lodge Prennanger have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Mountain Lodge Prennanger speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

Is the airport located close to Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 48 km from the property.

What is the distance from Mountain Lodge Prennanger to the center of Schenna?

The distance from the center of Schenna to the hotel is around 5.8 km.

Which rooms are available at Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Hotel offers rooms like Double Room with Valley View, Double Room with Balcony and Small Double Room.

Is parking included in the stay at Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What pet amenities are available at Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Mountain Lodge Prennanger.

Does Mountain Lodge Prennanger offer access to a swimming pool?

Several pool facilities are available at Mountain Lodge Prennanger, including outdoor pool (year-round), infinity pool, pool with view and heated pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

Mountain Lodge Prennanger can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Mountain Lodge Prennanger?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Touriseum museum (8.8 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (8.9 km), Seilbahn Aschbach (8.9 km) and Kunst Merano Arte (8.6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!