Residence Boutique Sonne
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Residence Boutique Sonne
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Swimming pool toys
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Saltwater pool
- Shallow end
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Skiing
- Game room
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Laundry
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Lockers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Baby safety gates
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Residence Boutique Sonne is located at the following address: Goyenweg 12, Schenna, Italy.
Current prices at Residence Boutique Sonne are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Residence Boutique Sonne.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Residence Boutique Sonne thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
The accommodation offers Accessible parking to make the stay easier for guests with reduced mobility.
Nearby points of interest include Touriseum museum (1.5 km), I Boschi nel Mondo (1.5 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (1.6 km) and Seilbahn Aschbach (1.9 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The distance from the center of Schenna to the condo hotel is around 1.9 km.
You can book Apartment, Comfort One-Bedroom Apartment with south-west panorama and One-Bedroom Apartment at condo hotel.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Residence Boutique Sonne offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view, heated pool, saltwater pool and fenced pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Residence Boutique Sonne.
The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The accommodation is approximately 30 km away from Bolzano Airport.




































































